close-up-of-woman-working-256468.jpg

Our Staff

About Us

Our Staff

Staff List 2020/21

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher - Miss T Mckenzie

Executive Headteacher - Mr  C D'Cunha

Deputy Headteacher (Curriculum and Assessment) - Mrs C Jewell

Assistant Headteacher (SEND and Inclusion) - Mrs C Mitchell

Lead Practitioner (Key Stage 2) - Mrs L Warwick

Teaching Staff

EYFS

Nursery

Mrs C Crump - Nursery Leader 
(Am - Penguin, Pm - Polar Bear)

 

Reception

Mrs T Haylock - EYFS Phase Leader (Bee)

Miss E Sutton (Butterfly)

Miss A Thompson (Ladybird)

Lower KS2

Year 3

Miss L Thurston - Lower KS2 Phase Leader (Turtle)

Mrs H Cooper (Jaguar)

Mr A Torres (Flamingo)

 

Year 4

Miss K Bligh (Giraffe)

Mr A Hobbs (Meerkat)

Mrs E Hadgraft (Zebra)

KS1

Year 1

Ms A Donnelly - KS1 Phase Leader (Elephant)

Miss H Chamberlain - EYFS & KS1 English Leader (Tiger)
Miss M Hossain (Panda)

 

Year 2

Mrs C Warnekey - Whole School Maths Leader (Rabbit)

Miss V Jordan & Mrs S Avram (Hedgehog)

Miss E Johnson (Owl)

Upper KS2

Year 5

Mrs D Doling (Bear)

Mr C Brierley (Alligator)

Mr D Mcdonald (Orca)

 

Year 6

Mr P Laws - Upper KS2 Phase Leader (Chameleon)

Mrs A Tibbitts - KS2 English & Whole School EAL Leader (Cobra)

Mrs N Ludden (Fox)

PPA Cover, Booster and Specialist Teaching

Mr M Garnham - PE and Sport Instructor

Mrs E Maddison - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Belkacem - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr Houng Liew - ICT Teacher

Mrs Hannah Wainwright - Music Instructor

Dr C Teevan-Hanman - Supply Cover

Mrs L Terry - Supply Cover
Mrs K Dixon - Supply Cover

Alternative Provision

Mrs S Woolnough

Mrs K Brame

English as an Additional Language Team

Miss D Demeter - EAL Learning Support
Miss N Douglas - EAL Learning Support

Learning Support Staff

Inclusion Team

Mrs H Ransom - Pupil Needs Mentor

Miss A Arkuszewska - Pupil Induction Mentor / Family Support Worker

Nursery Nurses & EYFS Practitioners

Mrs S Gant

Mrs S Greenhalgh

Ms E Hoggett
Miss J Milan-Winlow

Mrs N Vince

Librarian

Mrs S Hodge

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs K Canham

Mr R Cavill

Mrs K Cheesman

Mrs T Clark

Miss A Cudmore

Miss A Curry

Miss A Drechny

Miss S Dunn 

Mrs L Evans

Mrs S Lake

Mrs T Moore

Mrs I Shute

Mrs X Talman

Mr S Ward

Mrs F Wells

Mrs J Mayhew

Miss L Melvin

Ms C Morrow

Miss S Rootes

Mrs A Bezzina Heraghty

Other Support Staff

Office Administration

Ms K Bailey - Business Manager

Mrs N Wood - Admin Officer - Admissions

Mrs L Clarke - Admin Assistant - Attendance

Mrs V Collett - Admin Assistant

Ms A Marsh - Admin Assistant

Miss A Jones - Headteacher PA & HR Assistant

Miss G Barker - Finance Assistant

Site Management

Mr C Manning - Senior Site Manager

Mr H Watling - Assistant Site Manager

Mr M Brooks - Relief Caretaker

Tracy Abbott - Cleaning Supervisor

Janice Whale - Cleaner

Daniel Creasey - Cleaner

Caleste Monteiro - Cleaner

Maria Fernandes Ginga - Cleaner

Helena Moreira - Cleaner

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs J Mayhew - Lunchtime Leader

Miss S Dunn - Lunchtime Leader
Mrs C Barker
Mrs T Clark

Mrs T Cunha

Miss J Grant

Mr F LaBella

Mrs R Best

Mrs S Lake

Mrs T Moore

Boys at School

Admission Guide 2021-22

Visit our school anytime